Andy Bisek
2013 World Championships
74 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  MARCHL, Florian (AUT)
           
 
  MARCHL, Florian (AUT)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  JULFALAKYAN (ARM)       Greco Brackets
  JULFALAKYAN (ARM)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      JULFALAKYAN (ARM)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   ALMENDRA,Alvin (PAN)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      ALMENDRA,Alvin (PAN)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)
     
         
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)
     
     
     
         
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)    
      KOZHOBEK ULU (KGZ)
       
     
     
       
     
      KOZHOBEK ULU (KGZ)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      KOZHOBEK ULU (KGZ)
     
     
       
      BOSSERT, Jonas (SUI)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOSSERT, Jonas (SUI)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      KOZHOBEK ULU (KGZ)
     
       
      PUSCASU, Ionel (ROU)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     . PUSCASU, Ionel (ROU)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      PRZEPIORKA, P (POL)
     
     
       
      PRZEPIORKA, P (POL)
     
       
     
       
     
      PRZEPIORKA, P (POL)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)  
      KANAKUBO, T (JPN)
         
     
     
     
     
      KANAKUBO, T (JPN)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      KANAKUBO, T (JPN)  
     
     
     
      KAZAKEVIC, A (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KAZAKEVIC, A (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
     
     
     
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
     
     
     
     
     ALIZADEHPOURNIA (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     ALIZADEHPOURNIA (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
     
     
      ROSENGREN, R (SWE)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      ROSENGREN, R (SWE)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ROSENGREN, R (SWE)
     
     
     
     
      DILMUKHAMEDV (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      DILMUKHAMEDV (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      YANAKIEV,Yavor (BUL)
     
     
     
      YANAKIEV, Yavor (BUL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YANAKIEV,Yavor (BUL)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      YANAKIEV,Yavor (BUL)
       
     
     
      MANOUILIDIS, P (GRE)
     
         
     
     
     
      MANOUILIDIS, P (GRE)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
             
     
     
      MURODOV, A (UZB)
           
     
    Champion
     
      MURODOV, A (UZB)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      MURODOV, A (UZB)    
     
      VLASOV, Roman (RUS)
      AVENDANO R (VEN)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      AVENDANO R (VEN)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      SUOMINEN, V (FIN)  
     
     
      SUOMINEN, V (FIN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SUOMINEN, V (FIN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SUOMINEN, V (FIN)
     
     
     
     
      RAJBIR, Chhikara (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RAJBIR, Chhikara (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
     
     
      SOBECKY,Tomas (CZE)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      SOBECKY,Tomas (CZE)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YANG, Bin (CHN)
     
     
     
     
      YANG, Bin (CHN)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      YANG, Bin (CHN)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
     
     
     
      RIGO, Richard (SVK)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RIGO, Richard (SVK)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
     
     
     
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      KIM , Hyeonwoo (KOR)
     
      ZUGAJ, Neven (CRO)
         
     
     
     
     
      ZUGAJ, Neven (CRO)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      HUSEYNOV, R (AZE)  
     
       
      NEMES, Viktor (SRB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      HUSEYNOV, R (AZE)
     
     
     
       
      HUSEYNOV, R (AZE)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)
     
       
      KORPASI, Balint (HUN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BISEK, Andy (USA)
     
     
     
       
      BISEK, Andy (USA)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)
     
     
       
      DTEMYANOVICH (BLR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)
     
     
     
       
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)
       
      VISNAKOVS, A (LAT)
       
     
     
       
     
      VISNAKOVS, A (LAT)  
     
         
      DAVIES, Clinton (NZL)
     
     
     
         
     
     
     GULBATASHVILI (GEO)
     
         
      GULBATASHVILI (GEO)
     
     
     
         
     
     GULBATASHVILI (GEO)
     
     
         
      NEUMAIER, F (GER)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      DARAGAN, M (UKR)
         
      ESCOBAR, Huan (MEX)
     
     
     
         
     
      ESCOBAR, Huan (MEX)
     
           
      BESLEAGA, Igor (MDA)
     
     
           
     
     
      DARAGAN, M (UKR)
           
      DARAGAN, M (UKR)
     
             
     
      DARAGAN, M (UKR)
             
      SAMURGASHEV (MNE)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      ALMENDRA,Alvin (PAN)        
     
      JULFALAKYAN (ARM)      
      JULFALAKYAN (ARM)
     
         
     
     
      JULFALAKYAN (ARM)    
     
      KOZHOBEK ULU (KGZ)
     
       
       
     
      JULFALAKYAN (ARM)  
       
      MADSEN, Mark (DEN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            MADSEN, Mark (DEN)  
         
    5th Place
     
      RIGO, Richard (SVK)        
     
    . YANG, Bin (CHN)      
      YANG, Bin (CHN)
     
         
     
     
    SUOMINEN, V (FIN)    
     
      SUOMINEN, V (FIN)
     
       
       
     
      KUS, Emrah (TUR)  
       
    . KUS, Emrah (TUR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            SUOMINEN, V (FIN)  
         
    5th Place