Jordan Holm
2013 World Championships
84 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  PIRVAN, Dorin (ROU)
           
 
  PIRVAN, Dorin (ROU)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  PIRVAN, Dorin (ROU)       Greco Brackets
  BEISHEBEKOV (KGZ)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      BEISHEBEKOV (KGZ)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      MANUKYAN, M (ARM)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   MANUKYAN, M (ARM)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      MANUKYAN, M (ARM)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      MANUKYAN, M (ARM)
     
         
      ABD ELSALAM (EGY)
     
     
     
         
     
      ABD ELSALAM (EGY)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)    
      HARPREET, S (IND)
       
     
     
       
     
      HARPREET, S (IND)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      APS, Eerik (EST)
     
     
       
      APS, Eerik (EST)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      APS, Eerik (EST)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)
     
       
      BOUKIS, Ilias (GRE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      BOUKIS, Ilias (GRE)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)
     
     
       
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)
     
       
     
       
     
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)  
      BRAZON BRAVO (VEN)
         
     
     
     
     
      BRAZON BRAVO (VEN)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)  
     
     
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)
     
     
     
      ADOMAITIS, L (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ADOMAITIS, L (LTU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)
     
     
     
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)
     
     
      TURSYNOV, N (KAZ)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      TURSYNOV, N (KAZ)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TURSYNOV, N (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
      OMAROV, Artur (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      OMAROV, Artur (CZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      TURSYNOV, N (KAZ)
     
     
     
      CEBI, Selcuk (TUR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      CEBI, Selcuk (TUR)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
      PENG, Fei (CHN)
       
     
     
      PENG, Fei (CHN)
     
         
     
     
     
      PENG, Fei (CHN)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
       NEMATPOUR, T (IRI)
             
     
     
      ASSAKALOV, R (UZB)
           
     
    Champion
     
      ASSAKALOV, R (UZB)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      ASSAKALOV, R (UZB)    
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
      MARINOV, H (BUL)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      MARINOV, H (BUL)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      TSIREKIDZE (GEO)  
     
     
      TSIREKIDZE (GEO)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TSIREKIDZE (GEO)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TSIREKIDZE (GEO)
     
     
     
     
      RACHYBA, V (UKR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      RACHYBA, V (UKR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
     
      LORINCZ , V (HUN)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      LORINCZ , V (HUN)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
       LORINCZ , V (HUN)
     
     
     
     
      SALVADOR M (MEX)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SALVADOR M (MEX)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
     
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
      PONOMARTSC (GER)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      PONOMARTSC (GER)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      TAHMASEBI, S (AZE)
     
      HOLM, Jordan (USA)
         
     
     
     
     
      HOLM, Jordan (USA)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      HOLM, Jordan (USA)  
     
       
      GARCIA PEREZ (ESP)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GARCIA PEREZ (ESP)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
     
       
      MARTINEZ ALV (HON)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MARTINEZ ALV (HON)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
     
     
       
      HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
       
     
     
       
         
     
      HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
       
      ZAHITI, F (SWE)
       
     
     
       
     
      ZAHITI, F (SWE)  
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      ZAHITI, F (SWE)
     
         
      OKA, Taichi (JPN)
     
     
     
         
     
      OKA, Taichi (JPN)
     
     
         
      KUHAR, Jure (SLO)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      ZUGAJ, Nenad (CRO)
         
      ZUGAJ, Nenad (CRO)
     
     
     
         
     
      ZUGAJ, Nenad (CRO)
     
           
      WAGNER, M (AUT)
     
     
           
     
     
      ZUGAJ, Nenad (CRO)
           
      PIQUET HERR (CUB)
     
             
     
      MISHIN, Aleksey (RUS)
             
      MISHIN, Aleksey (RUS)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
      BRAZON BRAVO (VEN)        
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)      
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)
     
         
     
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)    
     
      TURSYNOV, N (KAZ)
     
       
       
     
      HAMZATAU, J (BLR)  
       
      JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          . JANIKOWSKI, D (POL)  
         
    5th Place
     
      PONOMARTSC (GER)        
     
    LORINCZ , V (HUN)      
      LORINCZ , V (HUN)
     
         
     
     
    LORINCZ , V (HUN)    
     
      TSIREKIDZE (GEO)
     
       
       
     
      LORINCZ , V (HUN)  
       
    . HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            HIETANIEMI, R (FIN)  
         
    5th Place