Caylor Williams
2013 World Championships
96 KG Greco-Roman
Round of 64
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
 
  LUGO CABRERA (CUB)
           
 
  LUGO CABRERA (CUB)          
 BYE
 
         
 
 
  KISS, Balazs (HUN)       Greco Brackets
  KISS, Balazs (HUN)
 
 
     
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
      KISS, Balazs (HUN)
     
         
  • 60 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
         
  • 66 KG Bracket
  •    
     
      KISS, Balazs (HUN)    
  • 74 KG Bracket
  •   ABDULOEV, K (TJK)
     
     
     
       
  • 84 KG Bracket
  •  
      ABDULOEV, K (TJK)
     
     
       
  • 96 KG Bracket
  •  BYE
     
     
     
       
  • 120 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      LENGYEL, David (SVK)
     
         
      LENGYEL, David (SVK)
     
     
     
         
     
      LENGYEL, David (SVK)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      KISS, Balazs (HUN)    
     MEJIA CASTILLO (HON)
       
     
     
       
     
     MEJIA CASTILLO (HON)  
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      AVANESYAN, R (ISR)
     
     
       
      AVANESYAN, R (ISR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      AVANESYAN, R (ISR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      ILDEM, Cenk (TUR)
     
       
      WILLIAMS,Caylor (USA)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     . WILLIAMS,Caylor (USA)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      ILDEM, Cenk (TUR)
     
     
       
      ILDEM, Cenk (TUR)
     
       
     
       
     
      ILDEM, Cenk (TUR)
       
     
       
     BYE
         
     
       
           
     
     ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)  
      GRZYBICKI, R (POL)
         
     
     
     
     
      GRZYBICKI, R (POL)    
     
     
     
     BYE
     
       
     
     
     
     
     
      METODIEV, Vlad (BUL)  
     
     
     
      METODIEV, Vlad (BUL)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      METODIEV, Vlad (BUL)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
      ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
     
     
     ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
     ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
     
     
      CAZAC, Marin (MDA)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      CAZAC, Marin (MDA)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      CAZAC, Marin (MDA)
     
     
     
     
      HARDEEP, Singh (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HARDEEP, Singh (IND)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
     ISKAKOV,Yerulan (KAZ)
     
     
     
      ISKAKOV,Yerulan (KAZ)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ISKAKOV,Yerulan (KAZ)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
     
     
     ISKAKOV,Yerulan (KAZ)
       
     
     
      HASSLER,Oliver (GER)
     
         
     
     
     
      HASSLER,Oliver (GER)
         
     
     
     BYE
           
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
             
     
     
      FRANKOVIC, D (SRB)
           
     
    Champion
     
      FRANKOVIC, D (SRB)      
     
     
     BYE
     
         
     
     
     
     
      HRABOVIK, A (BLR)    
     
     ALEKSANYAN, A (ARM)
      HRABOVIK, A (BLR)
     
     
       
     
    Silver Medal
     
      HRABOVIK, A (BLR)
     
       
     
     
     BYE
     
     
       
     
     
       
     
      HRABOVIK, A (BLR)  
     
     
      ALEXUC-CIUR (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ALEXUC-CIUR (ROU)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ALEXUC-CIUR (ROU)
     
     
     
     
      ABUTABEEKH, Y (JOR)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      ABUTABEEKH, Y (JOR)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
       
     
     
     
     
         
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
     
     
      HAMLET NIEL (NOR)
       
     
     
     
     
     
      HAMLET NIEL (NOR)  
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      HAMLET NIEL (NOR)
     
     
     
     
      SCHON, Carl (SWE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      SCHON, Carl (SWE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
       
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
     
     
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
     
     BYE
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
     
     
     
     
      VALA, David (CZE)
     
       
     
     
     
     
      VALA, David (CZE)
       
     
     
     
     BYE
         
     
     
     
           
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
     
      CARABALLO CA (VEN)
         
     
     
     
     
      CARABALLO CA (VEN)    
     
       
     BYE
     
       
     
       
     
     
      LIM, Jiyoung (KOR)  
     
       
      LIM, Jiyoung (KOR)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      LIM, Jiyoung (KOR)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
     
       
      FATTOEV, S (UZB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      FATTOEV, S (UZB)
     
     
     
       
     BYE
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
     
     
       
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
     
     
     
       
      XIAO, Di (CHN)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
       
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
       
     
     
       
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)  
     
         
      TIMONCINI, D (ITA)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
     
         
      NOUMONVI, M (FRA)
     
     
     
         
     
      NOUMONVI, M (FRA)
     
     
         
      VOURDANOS, K (GRE)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      MELNIKOV, N (RUS)
         
      IMERLISHVILI, V (GEO)
     
     
     
         
     
      IMERLISHVILI, V (GEO)
     
           
      ABBASI DAZMIRI (NED)
     
     
           
     
     
      KALLIO, Timo (FIN)
           
      TIMCHENKO, D (UKR)
     
             
     
      KALLIO, Timo (FIN)
             
      KALLIO, Timo (FIN)
               


    Consolation Bracket
     
     ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)        
     
     ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)      
      METODIEV, Vlad (BUL)
     
         
     
     
     ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)    
     
     ISKAKOV,Yerulan (KAZ)
     
       
       
     
      KISS, Balazs (HUN)  
       
      KISS, Balazs (HUN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
          ALIYARIFEIZABADI (IRI)  
      TIMONCINI, D (ITA)    
    5th Place
     
     
     . NOUMONVI, M (FRA)      
      NOUMONVI, M (FRA)
     
      KALLIO, Timo (FIN)    
     
      KALLIO, Timo (FIN)
     
       
       
     
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)  
       
      SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
     
     
         
     
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
         
      GADABADZE, S (AZE)
    Bronze Medal
             
              SAIKAWA, N (JPN)
           
    5th Place