Helen Maroulis
2013 World Championships
55 KG Women's Freestyle
Round of 32
Round of 16
QuarterFinals
SemiFinals
Finals
   
  GüN, Bediha (TUR)
           
 
  GüN, Bediha (TUR)       Freestyle Brackets  
 BYE
 
     
  • 48 KG Bracket
  •  
     
     
      GüN, Bediha (TUR)    
  • 51 KG Bracket
  •  
      HAUPTMANN, N (GER)
     
     
       
  • 55 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      HAUPTMANN, N (GER)
     
       
  • 59 KG Bracket
  •  
     BYE
     
     
       
  • 63 KG Bracket
  •  
       
     
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)  
  • 67 KG Bracket
  •  
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)
     
     
     
     
  • 72 KG Bracket
  •  
     
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)
     
     
         
     BYE
     
     
     
         
     
     
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)
     
         
      POURI-LANE (NZL)
     
     
     
         
     
      POURI-LANE (NZL)
     
     
         
     BYE
       
     
         
         
     
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)    
      HANCHAR YAN. (BLR).
       
     
     
       
     
      HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)  
     
     
       
      HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)
     
     
       
      SHAKIROVA, L (UZB)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)
     
     
     
       
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)
     
       
      PHAM , Thi Hue (VIE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      PHAM , Thi Hue (VIE)
     
     
     
       
      MARTINAKOVA (CZE)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
      MAROULIS, H (USA)
     
     
       
      MAROULIS, H (USA)
     
       
     
       
     
      MAROULIS, H (USA)
       
     
       
      HAN, Kum Ok (PRK)
         
     
       
           
     
      YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)  
      VALENCIA, Jane (MEX)
         
     
     
     
     
      ISMAGULOVA, A (KAZ)    
     
    Champion
     
      ISMAGULOVA, A (KAZ)
     
       
     
       
     
     
      SUNDEV, Byam. (MGL)  
     
       
      SUNDEV, Byam. (MGL)
     
     
     
     
      MATTSSON, S (SWE)  
     
      SUNDEV, Byam. (MGL)
     
     
     
    Silver Medal
     
      ZHONG,Xuechun (CHN)
     
     
     
     
       
       
     
      YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)
     
       
      YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)
     
     
     
       
      PAVAL, Ana (ROU)
     
     
     
     
       
     
     
    . YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)
     
     
       
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)
     
     
     
     
       
     
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)
     
     
     
       
      ESANU, Mariana (MDA)
       
     
     
       
         
     
      YOSHIDA, Saori (JPN)
       
      GALLAYS, Jillian (CAN)
       
     
     
       
     
    GALLAYS, Jillian (CAN)  
     
         
      BASSET, Aurelie (FRA)
     
     
     
         
     
     
      HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)
     
         
      Pooja (IND)
     
     
     
         
     
      HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)
     
     
         
      HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)
     
     
     
         
       
     
      HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)
         
      AMRI, Marwa (TUN)
     
     
     
         
     
      AMRI, Marwa (TUN)
     
           
      UM , Jieun (KOR)
     
     
           
     
     
      PREVOLARAKI (GRE)
           
      PREVOLARAKI (GRE)
     
             
     
      PREVOLARAKI (GRE)
             
      KRAWCZYK, K (POL)
               .


    Consolation Bracket
     
      SHAKIROVA, L (UZB)        
     
      HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)      
      HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)
     
         
     
     
     HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)    
     
      MAROULIS, H (USA)
     
       
       
     
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)  
       
      BARKA, Emese (HUN)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
           HRISTOVA, Mimi (BUL)  
         
    5th Place
     
      PAVAL, Ana (ROU)        
     
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)      
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)
     
         
     
     
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)    
     
      SUNDEV, Byam. (MGL)
     
       
       
     
      KOBLOVA, V (RUS)  
       
      HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)
    Bronze Medal
     
             
            HUSYAK, Iryna (UKR)  
         
    5th Place